Mapúa Malayan Colleges Laguna

Administration

Board of Trustees

Chairperson

Ms. Helen Y. Dee

Members

Dr. Reynaldo B. Vea
Raul Victor B. Tan
Gema O. Cheng
Alfredo Antonio I. Ayala


The Administrative and Academic Officers of Malayan Colleges Laguna

Dodjie S. Maestrecampo
President and Chief Executive Officer
Office of the President
Ph.D

Anthony Hilmer S. Medrano
Executive Vice President and Chief Operating Officer
Office of the Executive Vice President
BS ECE, MEP ECE

Maria Eloisa R. Gan
Senior Vice President for Administration and Legal
J.D.

Maribel G. Songsong
Vice President for Academic Affairs
Office of the Vice President in Academic Affairs
BS ChE, MS ChE

Aloysius Nathaniel S. Costales
Vice President for Finance
Office of the Vice President for Finance
BSC-Accounting, CPA

Carina Victoria T. Adanza
Assistant Vice President
Office for Human Resources and Administrative Services
AB HRM, MBA

James Ronald O. Mesina
Assistant Vice President
Office for Academic Services
AB Pol Sci, MA Pol Sci


COLLEGE OF ARTS AND SCIENCE (CAS)

Lito E. Suello
Dean
BSChE, MBA, PhD

Ma. Rovilla C. Sudaprasert
Program Chair, B. Multimedia Arts
BS Dev Com, MAED

Eva Marie M. Pedregosa
Program Coordinator, BA Communication
BA COMM, MA WDS

Ronald Allan S. De los Reyes
Program Coordinator, BS Environmental Science
BS Chm, Ph.D


COLLEGE OF COMPUTER AND INFORMATION SCIENCE (CCIS)

Khristian G. Kikuchi
Dean
BS CS, MIT

Jonalyn C. Ebron
Program Chair, BS Computer Science
BS CS, MS CS


E.T. YUCHENGCO COLLEGE OF BUSINESS (ETYCB)

Maria Rhodora R. Austria
Dean
Program Chair, BS Hospitality Management
BS HRM, MBA

Rizalina B. Ong
Program Chair, BS Accountancy and BS Accounting Information Systems
BS BA-Accounting, MBA

Merle U. Ruiz
Program Chair, BS Tourism Management
BS BA-Tourism, MBA


INSTITUTE for EXCELLENCE in CONTINUING EDUCATION and LIFELONG LEARNING (I-ExCELL)

Elvis C. Abellera
Director
B.Eng


MAPÚA INSTITUTE OF TECHNOLOGY AT LAGUNA (MITL)

Orlando G. Perez
Dean
Program Chair, BS Industrial Engineering
BS ME, MS ME

Wilfredo G. Gacutan
Program Chair, BS Architecture
BS AR, MA URP

Jesuniño R. Aquino
Program Chair, BS Chemical Engineering
BS CHE, MS EnvE

Hermie M. Del Pilar
Program Chair, BS Civil Engineering
BS CE, MS Physics

Maribelle D. Pabiania
Program Chair, BS Computer Engineering
BS CpE, MS CpE

Maria Criselda B. Loyola
Program Chair, BS Electrical Engineering
BS EE, MS EE

Mae M. Garcillanosa
Program Chair, B.S. Electronics Engineering
BS ECE, MS ECE

Engr. Alexander Hamilton S. Atienza
Program Chair, BS Mechanical Engineering


Mapúa – PTC COLLEGE OF MARITIME EDUCATION and TRAINING (CMET)

M/M Armando A. Ternida
Dean
Program Chair, BS Marine Transportation
BS MT, MMET

C/E Rodolfo D. Sañano
Program Chair, BS Marine Engineering
BS MarE, MAED

2/O Renato C. Batara
Shipboard Training Officer
BS MT


SENIOR HIGH SCHOOL (SHS)

Glenda P. Lizardo
Senior High School Principal

Sharyl B. Zarate
Assistant Principal


ACADEMIC SUPPORT

Liza B. Patacsil
Director, Research Promotion and Coordination Office
BS CHE, MS CHE, MS Envi Sanitation, PhD

Angelito D. Platino
Director, Student Affairs Office
AB Pol Sci, BS Education, MA Public Admin

Christie C. Amores
Head, Center for Student Advising
Student Affairs Office
BA Soc, MDMG

Mabeth B. Francia
Head, Center for Guidance and Counseling
RGC, RPM

Roel C. Rodrigo
Director, Learning Environments and Innovations Office
BS HRM, MBA, PhD

James Ronald O. Mesina
OIC Registrar
Director, Office for Strategic Partnerships and Global Engagement
AB Pol Sci, MA Pol Sci


OTHER SUPPORT SERVICES

Gerald N. Saavedra
Director, Marketing and Promotions
BA COMM-MMA

Mary Gabrielle C. Bautista
Head, Office for Corporate Communications
BA COMM-MMA

Christian Paulo E. Sison
Director, Instructional Facilities Office
Manager, Risk Management and Business Continuity Office
BS CHM, MS CHM

Joselito Elben I. Sol Cruz
Director, Information Technology Services Office
BS IT

Rogelio Fretten C. Dela Cruz
Facilities Manager, Campus Development and Maintenance Office
BS CE, MS MATH

Dr. Jeriane Claire G. Ansay
School Physician, Center for Health Services and Wellness
MD

Fanny Grace C. Castro
School Dentist, Center for Health Services and Wellness
DMD

Aileen Kate A. Papas
Controller
CPA

Jocelyn H. Balasabas
Manager, Purchasing Office
BS IE

Cesario C. Domingo
Manager, Office for Quality Management
BS CHM, MS CHM

Erlin C. Agbulos
Manager, Treasury Office
CPA