Top

EXECUTIVE OFFICES

OFFICE OF THE PRESIDENT (OP)

Vea, Reynaldo
President/Chief Executive Officer

OFFICE OF THE EXECUTIVE VICE PRESIDENT (OEVP)

Medrano, Anthony Hilmer S.
Executive Vice President and Chief Operating Officer

Disepeda, Maridel G.
Secretary

Florido, Madonna L.
Technical Assistant

OFFICE OF THE VICE PRESIDENT FOR ACADEMIC AFFAIRS (OVPAA)

Songsong, Maribel G.
Vice President for Academic Affairs

Caguioa, Marivina R.
Secretary

Kare, Christian Dominic V.
Technical Assistant

OFFICE OF THE VICE PRESIDENT FOR FINANCE (OVPF)

Costales, Aloysius Nathaniel S.
Vice President for Finance and Chief Finance Officer


Papas, Aileen Kate A.
Controller


ACADEMIC OFFICES

SENIOR HIGH SCHOOL (SHS)

Levita, Toni-Rose C.
OIC- Senior High School Principal

Aguila, Nicole Ann M.
Senior High School Assistant

COLLEGE OF ARTS and SCIENCE (CAS)

Hofileña, Joy G.
Dean

Sudaprasert, Ma. Rovilla
Program Chair - AB Communication - Multi Media Arts

Pedregosa, Eva Marie M.
Program Coordinator – BA Communications


Delos Reyes, Ronald Allan S.
Program Coordinator – BS Environmental Science

Verdejo, Carla Aleli N.
College Assistant

COLLEGE OF COMPUTER AND INFORMATION SCIENCE (CCIS)

Kikuchi, Khristian G.
Dean

Ebron, Jonalyn G.
Program Chair, BS Computer Science

Poblete, Carol C.
College Assistant

E.T. YUCHENGCO COLLEGE OF BUSINESS (ETYCB)

Austria, Maria Rhodora
Dean, E.T. Yuchengco College of Business
Program Chair, BS Hotel and Restaurant Management

Marcelco, Danilo F.
Program Chair, BS Entrepreneurship

Ruiz, Merle U.
Program Chair, BS Tourism

Ong, Rizalina
Program Chair, BS Accountancy


Bartolazo, Joanna
College Assistant

INSTITUTE for EXCELLENCE in CONTINUING EDUCATION and LIFELONG LEARNING (I-EXCELL)

Abellera, Elvis C.
Director

Alinsod, Anna Alaiza C.
Technical Assistant

MAPÚA INSTITUTE OF TECHNOLOGY at LAGUNA (MITL)

Perez, Orlando G.
Acting Dean
Program Chair, BS Electronics Engineering

Narvaez, Jipcy Maurris N.
Program Chair, BS Electronics Engineering

Aquino, Jesuniño R.
Program Chair, BS Chemical Engineering

Del Pilar, Hermie M.
Program Chair, BS Civil Engineering

Gacutan, Wilfredo G.
Program Chair, BS Architecture

Loyola, Maria Criselda B.
Program Chair, BS Electrical Engineering

Pabiania, Maribelle D.
Program Chair, BS Computer Engineering

Godilano, Ezrha C.
Program Chair, BS Industrial Engineering

Crisostomo, Rowena
College Assistant

Mapúa - PTC COLLEGE OF MARITIME EDUCATION and TRAINING (CMET)

Geguiento, Edgardo
Dean

Sañano, Rodolfo
Program Chair - BS Marine Engineering

Ternida, Armando
Program Chair - BS Marine Transportation

Cruz, Rolly D.
Shipboard Training Office Coordinator

Batara, Renato
Shipboard Training Officer


Guavez, Wincelyn B.
College Assistant


NON - ACADEMIC OFFICES

ACCOUNTING OFFICE (ACO)

Pabale, Melissa M.
Senior Accountant

Albano, Marichu S.
Accounting Officer

Deguiño, Lani D.
Accounting Assistant

Francia, Eunice L.
Accounting Assistant

Montera, Cecille L.
Accounting Assistant

Mediran, Quincie Kimmy G.
Accounting Assistant

Alporha, Riesmond Glenn P.
Accounting Assistant

ADMISSIONS OFFICE (ADO)

Bañacia, Warren Vincent D.
Admissions Director

Dela Viña, Gerlie DJ.
Admissions Officer

Marquez, Christian Kitch A.
Admissions Officer

Tatlongmaria, Carmen Josefa D.
Admissions Assistant

Haranta, Richard B.
Admissions Assistant

Añora, Zyra-Jell A.
Admissions Assistant

Tatlonghari, Miaflor
Admissions Assistant

ATHELETICS AND PHYSICAL EDUCATION OFFICE (APEO)

Marcelo, Jose Jerreme L.
Director

BLUE & SILVER BOOKSHOP

Polador, Carmelita A.
Bookstore Head

Canillas, Claudia R.
Bookstore Assistant

Mejos, Maricar S.
Bookstore Assistant

Legaspi, Joven M.
Bookstore Assistant

OFFICE FOR QUALITY MANAGEMENT (OQM)

TBA
Manager

Espino, Emma T.
OQM Assistant

Galvan, Omega Joy S.
Head, Quality Improvement

Baldovino, Edgardo M.
Quality Analyst

CENTER FOR GUIDANCE and COUNSELING (CGC)

Francia, Mabeth B.
Head

Brigola, April G.
Guidance Facilitator

Calvez, Precy C.
Guidance Coordinator

Ortiz, Angela Cecille C.
Guidance Counselor

Serdeña, Jazelle Chantal B.
Psychometrician

CENTER FOR HEALTH SERVICES and WELLNESS (CHSW)

Caritos, Krystalle Camille DR.
School Physician

Fortaleza, Lea D.
School Physician

Mendoza, Irish Camille Y.
School Physician

Castro, Fanny Grace C.
School Dentist

Barrera, Cecille W.
Nurse

Pontilla, Jennifer F.
Nurse

Taruc, Ruth Asuncion R.
Nurse

CENTER FOR LEARNING and INFORMATION RESOURCES (CSCE)

Collado, Maria Paz N.
Director

Alano, Mary Grace
Library Aide

Hernandez, Elmie Joy D.
Library Assistant

Mendiola, Lady Diana M.
Librarian

Roxas, Joselito C.
Librarian Assistant

CENTER for SERVICE - LEARNING and COMMUNITY ENGAGEMENT (CSCE)

Artuz, Raychelle R.
Director

Gregorio, Rafael Louise D.
Head

Revadulla, Dominique E.
Technical Assistant

Galang, Jean Andrea DJ.
Program Coordinator

Sanchez, Joshua R.
Program Assistant

Dee, Julie Anne C.
Program Assistant

Ebron, Angeline D.
Program Assistant

Guese, Edward Andrew
Program Assistant

OFFICE FOR CORPORATE COMMUNICATIONS (OCC)

Paguio, Kathleen Marie V.
Communications Specialist

Bautista, Mary Gabrielle C.
Digital Media Specialist

Gomez, John Ronel L.
Graphic Artist

Fernandez, Emmanuel D.
Graphic Artist

Esteban, Maria Bettina M.
Graphic Artist

INFORMATION TECHNOLOGY SERVICES OFFICE (ITSO)

Sol Cruz, Joselito Elben I.
Director

Gonzales, Ron Carlo C.
Network Engineer

Montefalcon, Caleb R.
Network Engineer

Cantalejo, Jose Carlo B.
Systems Engineer

Blanes, Kenie Rayel G.
Computer Technician

Garcia, Bon Charles S.
Computer Technician

Almarez, John Mark L.
E- Learning Coordinator

Lagrimas, Jonathan T.
Software Developer - OPS

Alfonso, Moses Anthony M.
Web Developer

Cochangco, Lea Carla B.
IT Resource Assistant

Lamadrid, Shireen C.
Helpdesk Assistant

OFFICE FOR HUMAN RESOURCES AND ADMINISTRATIVE SERVICES (OHRAS)

Adanza, Carina Victoria T.
Assistant Vice President

CAMPUS DEVELOPMENT OFFICE (CDMO)

Dela Cruz, Rogelio Fretten C.
Facilities Manager

Pastor, Antonio II
Liason Officer

Sotelo, Dennis
Administrative Assistant

HUMAN RESOURCES MANAGEMENT OFFICE (HRMO)

Pascual, Marie Ruth C.
Manager

Gloriani, Gianne T.
HR Assistant

Rimando, Denise Marie A.
HR Assistant

Saavedra, Joshua Ray N.
HR Assistant

INSTRUCTIONAL FACILITIES OFFICE (IFO)

Sison, Christian Paulo E.
Director, Laboratory Management Office / Risk Management Officer

Advincula Jr., Pedro J.
Laboratory Assistant

Batallones, Gerren A.
Laboratory Assistant

Morante, Andrea Alette R.
Laboratory Assistant

De Guzman, Joel
Laboratory Assistant

Dudang, Julie G.
Laboratory Technician

Geral, Mark
Laboratory Assistant

Lopez, Carly Ann
Laboratory Assistant

Recillo, Marlyn M.
Laboratory Technician

Lacuesta, Aldwin Christian T.
Laboratory Technician

Ursua, Vincenth
Laboratory Assistant

Oracion, Jonathan
Laboratory Assistant

OFFICE FOR STRATEGIC PARTNERSHIPS AND GLOBAL ENGAGEMENT (OSPGE)

Mesina, James Ronald O.
Director

Ulep, Pearl Stephanie
OEP Assistant

LEARNING ENVIRONMENTS AND INNOVATIONS OFFICE (LEIO)

Rodrigo, Roel C.
Director

REGISTRAR'S OFFICE (RO)

Mesina, James Ronald O.
OIC - Registrar

Haranta, Grace R.
Registrar Assistant

Balamban, Marites
Assistant Registrar

Billones, Michelle A.
Registrar Assistant

Libria, Mike Stephen D.
Registrar Assistant

Fornis, Carlo D.
Assistant, Office of the College Registrar

Fornis, Carlo
Registrar Assistant

RESEARCH PROMOTION AND COORDINATION OFFICE (RPCO)

Patacsil, Liza
Research Director

STUDENT AFFAIRS OFFICE (SAO)

Platino, Angelito D.
Director

Amores, Christie C.
Head

Manuyag, Alvin N.
Volleyball Coach

Manuyag, Alvin
Volleyball Coach

Pastoral, Aquilino III P.
Football Coach

Monfort, Jose Luis N.
Basketball Coach- College

Cid, Ferdinand A.
Basketball Coach- SHS

Geroche, Hermie II O.
Baseball Coach

Armando, Edelweiss O.
OSS Assistant

TREASURY OFFICE (TO)

Agbulos, Erlin C.
Manager

Canlas, Nerissa E.
Treasury Officer

Alcantara, Nadine D.
Cashier

Sumawang, Ma. Veronica R.
Cashier

PURCHASING OFFICE (PO)

Balasabas, Jocelyn H.
Manager

Go, Silvia L.
Purchasing Assistant

Poquiz, Eduard V.
Purchasing Assistant

Alforja, Irvin George M.
Purchasing Assistant