Top

Faculty Members

COLLEGE OF ARTS & SCIENCE


Hofilena, Joy
Dean - College of Arts & Science

Valero, Jonnah Belle
Program Chair - BA Broadcasting

Sudaprasert, Ma. Rovilla
Program Chair - Multimedia Arts

Abdon, Ria Grace
Alano, Jaimie Lynn
Alla, Allan
Almonte, Velimor
Amores, Christie
Ancheta, Al Kaxier
Aurin, Cathedrine
Belizario, Maria Lourdes
Castillo, Oliver Carlo
Dampil, Fe
De Guzman, Algene
De los Reyes, Ronald Allan
Del Pilar, Paulo Keno
Dela Cruz, Rogelio Fretten
Desacado, Christine Joanne
Descartin, Ivan Khalil
Diwa, Gilbert
Ensano, Benny Marie
Erasga, Eden
Evangelista, Marianne Hazel
Fabila, Gilbert
Famador-Reynaldo, Eloieda Stephanie
Ferrer, Hailey
Gamez, Jhona
Gervacio, Severino
Isles, Monalissa
Isles, Redentor
Jaurigue, Casiano
Lomeda, Geronimo
Luzano, Elma
Magas, Edgar
Mahmood, Amra Sultana
Malabuyoc, Vilma
Maleon, Jeremie
Marcelo, Jose Jerreme
Medallon, Nathaneal Paul
Mendoza, Bart Andrew
Monte, Rodrigo
Morfe, Anthony
Natalio, Emmanuel
Nuncio, Elizabeth
Paguio, Kathleen Marie
Palean, Erland
Palis, Dan Rafael
Pedregosa, Eva Marie
Pleto, John Vincent
Rivera, Natalie Joyce
Rosal, Arlene
Saavedra, Gerald
Torres, Ramachandra
Valenzuela, Rogelio
Vergara, Corazon

COLLEGE OF COMPUTER AND INFORMATION SCIENCE


Kikuchi, Khristian
Dean - College of Computer and Information Science

De Mesa, Leonnel
Program Chair - Information Technology

Almario, Elvin Michael
Almazan, Ramon
Bartolazo, Ronel John
Dela Cuesta, Lyle Vince
Doniza, Sara'h
Ferrer, John Eric
Ilao, Adomar
Ladesma, Belen
Martillano, Dennis
Mendoza, Ma. Jonessa
Nayang, Rhea
Red, Ellenita

COLLEGE OF MARITIME EDUCATION & TRAINING


Geguiento, Edgardo
Dean - Mapúa - PTC College of Maritime Education and Training

Bitor, Rolando
Deputy Dean - Mapúa - PTC College of Maritime Education & Training

Sañano, Rodolfo
Program Chair - Marine Engineering

Ternida, Armando
Program Chair - Marine Transportation

Batara, Renato
CMET Shipboard Training Officer - Faculty

Abogado, Edisil
Buenacosa, Felipe
Campos, Jonathan
Dumoran, Dennis
Sombero, Elcid

E.T. YUCHENGCO COLLEGE OF BUSINESS


Austria, Maria Rhodora
Dean - E.T. Yuchengco College of Business
Program Chair - Hotel and Restaurant Management

Morandarte, Melchor
Program Chair - Entrepreneurship

Ruiz, Merle
Program Chair - Tourism

Ong, Rizalina
Program Chair - Accounting

Abaya, Jose Enrique
Antonio, Mark Earl Angelo
Balilo, Shernan
Batiao, Isidra
Cadiao, John Christopher
Catapang, Christopher Dennis
De Vero, Florenda
Malabanan, Arianne
Medina, Olivia
Nario, Charito
Reyes, Kristian Anthony
Rodrigo, Roel

INSTITUTE FOR EXCELLENCE IN CONTINUING EDUCATION AND LIFELONG LEARNING


Abellera, Elvis
Director - Institute for Excellence in Continuing Education and Lifelong Learning

Cunanan, Reynald Jan
ESGUERRA, MARK
Filamor, Cherizza
Gicana, Karen
Jumetilco, Arjay
Noche, Dawis Elwin

MAPUA INSTITUTE OF TECHNOLOGY AT LAGUNA


Medrano, Anthony Hilmer
Dean - Mapúa Institute of Technology at Laguna
Program Chair - Electronics Engineering

Aquino, Jesuniño
Program Chair - Chemical Engineering

Del Pilar, Hermie
Program Chair - Civil Engineering

Gacutan, Wilfredo
Program Chair - Architecture

Loyola, Maria Criselda
Program Chair - Electrical Engineering

Pabiania, Maribelle
Program Chair - Computer Engineering

Perez, Orlando
Program Chair - Mechanical Engineering

Villanueva, Rachel
Program Chair - Industrial Engineering

Alejandro, Adnan Adone
Alipio, Melchizedek
Almirez, Corazon
Atienza, Alexander Hamilton
Avecilla, Frenzel Paz
Basbas, Wendel
Bautista, Eryn
Biceda, Glenda
Bogabel, Issa Marri
Capul, Maria Carmela
Casacop, Teddy
Cervantes, Simon
De Guzman, Bryan
De Leon, Voltaire
De Vera, Don
Dela Vega, Armando
Deveza, Wynonah Allyssa
Dugay, Kevin
Francisco, Jose
Frias, Jan Marvin
Frias, Lawrence John
Garcillanosa, Mae
Gatdula, Alfredo
Gavino, Katherine
Godilano, Ezrha
Gutierrez, Alfredo
Lim, Ma. Bernadeth
Lopez, Neslyn
Loza, Generoso
Maala, Rainiel
Mamuyac, Estelito
Manalo, Cesar Jr.
Marcos, Mark Vincent
Maturgo, Kennard
Mercado, J. Antonio Vicente
Monterola, Conrado Jr.
Narvaez, Jipcy Maurris
Navaja, Deorex David
Ong, Paul Eugene
Ortiz, Kristine Joyce
Panaligan, Tristan Roy
Parchamento, Amelia
Paz, Henry
Rebutiaco, Ada Vianca
Rustria, Manuel
Sadia, Dan Michael
Sitjar, Reynaldo
Tolosa, Nolan
Urzo, Luis
Valcos, Louie
Valencia, Enrique Jose
Vidal, Ronel
Vigo, Joanna Zayra