Top

Administration


The Administrative and Academic Officers of Malayan Colleges Laguna

Reynaldo B. Vea, PhD
President and Chief Executive Officer
Office of the President

Anthony Hilmer S. Medrano, BS ECE, MEP ECE
Executive Vice President and Chief Operating Officer
Office of the Executive Vice President

Maria Eloisa R. Gan, J.D.
Senior Vice President for Administration and Legal

Maribel G. Songsong, BS ChE, MS ChE
Vice President for Academic Affairs
Office of the Vice President in Academic Affairs

Aloysius Nathaniel S. Costales, BSC-Accounting, CPA
Vice President for Finance
Office of the Vice President for Finance

Carina Victoria T. Adanza, AB HRM, MBA
Assistant Vice President
Office for Human Resources and Administrative Services

James Ronald O. Mesina, AB Pol Sci, MA Pol Sci
Assistant Vice President
Office for Academic Services

COLLEGE OF ARTS AND SCIENCE (CAS)

Ma. Rovilla C. Sudaprasert, BS Dev Com, MAED
Acting Dean
Program Chair, B. Multimedia Arts

Eva Marie M. Pedregosa, BA COMM, MA WDS
Program Coordinator, BA Communication

Ronald Allan S. De los Reyes, BS Chm, PhD
Program Coordinator, BS Environmental Science

COLLEGE OF COMPUTER AND INFORMATION SCIENCE (CCIS)

Khristian G. Kikuchi, BS CS, MIT
Dean

Jonalyn C. Ebron, BS CS, MS CS
Program Chair, BS Computer Science

E.T. YUCHENGCO COLLEGE OF BUSINESS (ETYCB)

Maria Rhodora R. Austria, BS HRM, MBA
Dean
Program Chair, BS Hospitality Management

Rizalina B. Ong, BS BA-Accounting, MBA
Program Chair, BS Accountancy and BS Accounting Information Systems

Merle U. Ruiz, BS BA-Tourism, MBA
Program Chair, BS Tourism Management

INSTITUTE for EXCELLENCE in CONTINUING EDUCATION and LIFELONG LEARNING (I-ExCELL)

Elvis C. Abellera, B.Eng
Director

MAPÚA INSTITUTE OF TECHNOLOGY AT LAGUNA (MITL)

Orlando G. Perez, BS ME, MS ME
Dean
Program Chair, BS Mechanical Engineering

Wilfredo G. Gacutan, BS AR, MA URP
Program Chair, BS Architecture

Jesuniño R. Aquino, BS CHE, MS EnvE
Program Chair, BS Chemical Engineering

Hermie M. Del Pilar, BS CE, MS Physics
Program Chair, BS Civil Engineering

Maribelle D. Pabiania, BS CpE, MS CpE
Program Chair, BS Computer Engineering

Maria Criselda B. Loyola, BS EE, MS EE
Program Chair, BS Electrical Engineering

Mae M. Garcillanosa, BS ECE, MS ECE
Program Chair, B.S. Electronics Engineering

Ezhra G. Godilano, BS IE, MS IE
Program Chair, BS Industrial Engineering

Mapúa - PTC COLLEGE OF MARITIME EDUCATION and TRAINING (CMET)

Edgardo P. Geguiento, BS MT, MPA, PhD
Dean

C/E Rodolfo D. Sañano, BS MarE, MAED
Program Chair, BS Marine Engineering

M/M Armando A. Ternida, BS MT, MMET
Program Chair, BS Marine Transportation

2/O Renato C. Batara, BS MT
Shipboard Training Officer

SENIOR HIGH SCHOOL (SHS)

James Ronald O. Mesina, AB Pol Sci, MA Pol Sci
OIC - Principal

ACADEMIC SUPPORT

Raychelle R. Artuz, BA AS, MA Pol. Studies
Director, Center for Service-Learning and Community Engagement

Liza B. Patacsil, BS CHE, MS CHE, MS Envi Sanitation, PhD
Director, Research Promotion and Coordination Office

Angelito D. Platino, AB Pol Sci, BS Education, MA Public Admin
Director, Student Affairs Office

Christie C. Amores, BA Soc, MDMG
Head, Center for Student Advising
Student Affairs Office

Mabeth B. Francia, RGC, RPM
Head, Center for Guidance and Counseling

Roel C. Rodrigo, BS HRM, MBA, PhD
Director, Learning Environments and Innovations Office

Abigail Joy Rodelas-Angelia, BS CHM, MS Ag CHM
Director, Office for Educational Content Management

James Ronald O. Mesina, AB Pol Sci, MA Pol Sci
Director, Admissions Office
OIC Registrar
Director, Office for Strategic Partnerships and Global Engagement

OTHER SUPPORT SERVICES

Natalie Joyce H. Rivera, BA CA, MA ELLT
Director, Office for Corporate Communications

Christian Paulo E. Sison, BS CHM, MS CHM
Director, Instructional Facilities Office
Manager, Risk Management and Business Continuity Office

Joselito Elben I. Sol Cruz, BS IT
Director, Information Technology Services Office

Rogelio Fretten C. Dela Cruz, BS CE, MS MATH
Facilities Manager, Campus Development and Maintenance Office

Lea D. Fortaleza, MD
School Physician, Center for Health Services and Wellness

Irish Camille Y. Mendoza, MD
School Physician, Center for Health Services and Wellness

Fanny Grace C. Castro, DMD
School Dentist, Center for Health Services and Wellness

Aileen Kate A. Papas, CPA
Controller

Jocelyn H. Balasabas, BS IE
Manager, Purchasing Office

Cesario C. Domingo, BS CHM, MS CHM
Manager, Office for Quality Management

Erlin C. Agbulos, CPA
Manager, Treasury Office