Top

Administration


The Administrative and Academic Officers of Malayan Colleges Laguna

Reynaldo B. Vea, PhD
President and Chief Executive Officer
Office of the President

Anthony Hilmer S. Medrano, BS ECE, MEP ECE
Executive Vice President and Chief Operating Officer
Office of the Executive Vice President

Maria Eloisa R. Gan, J.D.
Senior Vice President for Administration and Legal

Maribel G. Songsong, BS ChE, MS ChE
Vice President for Academic Affairs
Office of the Vice President in Academic Affairs

Aloysius Nathaniel S. Costales, BSC-Accounting, CPA
Vice President for Finance
Office of the Vice President for Finance

Carina Victoria T. Adanza, AB HRM, MBA
Assistant Vice President
Office of Human Resources and Administrative Services

COLLEGE OF ARTS AND SCIENCE (CAS)

Joy G. Hofileña, MS CHEM, PhD
Dean

Ma. Rovilla C. Sudaprasert, BS Dev Com, MAED
Program Chair, Bachelor of Multimedia Arts

Ronald Allan S. De los Reyes, BS Chm, PhD
Program Chair, BS Environmental Science

Eva Marie M. Pedregosa, BA COMM, MA WDS
Program Chair, BA Communication

COLLEGE OF COMPUTER AND INFORMATION SCIENCE (CCIS)

Khristian G. Kikuchi, BS CS, MIT
Dean

Leonnel D. De Mesa, BS CpE, MIT
Program Chair, BS Information Technology

Jonalyn C. Ebron, BS CS, MS CS
Program Chair, BS Computer Science

Mapúa - PTC COLLEGE OF MARITIME EDUCATION and TRAINING (CMET)

Edgardo P. Geguiento, BS MT, MPA, PhD
Dean

C/E Rodolfo D. Sañano, BS MarE, MAED
Program Chair, BS Marine Engineering

M/M Armando A. Ternida, BS MT, MMET
Program Chair, BS Marine Transportation

2/O Renato C. Batara, BS MT
Shipboard Training Officer

E.T. YUCHENGCO COLLEGE OF BUSINESS (ETYCB)

Maria Rhodora R. Austria, BS HRM, MBA
Dean
Program Chair, BS Hospitality Management

Rizalina B. Ong, BS BA-Accounting, MBA
Program Chair, BS Accountancy and BS Accounting Information Systems

Danilo F. Marcelo, Jr., BS BA-Economics, MBA, DBA
Program Chair, BS Entrepreneurship

Merle U. Ruiz, BS BA-Tourism, MBA
Program Chair, BS Tourism Management

MAPÚA INSTITUTE OF TECHNOLOGY AT LAGUNA (MITL)

Orlando G. Perez, BS ME, MS ME
Dean
Program Chair, BS Mechanical Engineering

Wilfredo G. Gacutan, BS AR, MA URP
Program Chair, BS Architecture

Jesuniño R. Aquino, BS CHE, MS EnvE
Program Chair, BS Chemical Engineering

Hermie M. Del Pilar, BS CE, MS Physics
Program Chair, BS Civil Engineering

Maribelle D. Pabiania, BS CpE, MS CpE
Program Chair, BS Computer Engineering

Jipcy Maurris N. Narvaez, BS ECE, MEP ECE
Program Chair, BS Electronics Engineering

Maria Criselda B. Loyola, BS EE, MS EE
Program Chair, BS Electrical Engineering

Ezhra G. Godilano, BS IE, MS IE
Program Chair, BS Industrial Engineering

SENIOR HIGH SCHOOL (SHS)

Toni Rose D. Levita, AB Pol Sci, MA Teaching English Language
OIC - Principal

INSTITUTE for EXCELLENCE in CONTINUING EDUCATION and LIFELONG LEARNING (I-ExCELL)

Elvis C. Abellera, B.Eng
Director

ACADEMIC SUPPORT

Raychelle R. Artuz, BA AS, MA Pol. Studies
Director, Center for Service-Learning and Community Engagement

Liza B. Patacsil, BS CHE, MS CHE, MS Envi Sanitation, PhD
Director, Research Promotion and Coordination Office

Angelito D. Platino, AB Pol Sci, BS Education, MA Public Admin
Director, Student Affairs Office

Christie C. Amores, BA Soc, MDMG
Head, Center for Student Advising
Student Affairs Office

Mabeth B. Francia, RGC, RPM
Head, Center for Guidance and Counseling

Roel C. Rodrigo, BS HRM, MBA, PhD
Director, Learning Environments and Innovations Office

Warren Vincent D. Bañacia, BA Mass Comm
Director, Admissions Office

James Ronald O. Mesina, AB Pol Sci, MA Pol Sci
AVP for Office for Academic Services
Director, Office for Strategic Partnerships and Global Engagement

OIC Registrar

Maria Paz N. Collado, RL, MLIS
Director, Center for Learning and Information Resources

OTHER SUPPORT SERVICES

Kathleen Marie V. Paguio, AB Comm Arts
Communication Specialist, Office for Corporate Communications

Christian Paulo E. Sison, BS CHM, MS CHM
Director, Instructional Facilities Office
Manager, Risk Management and Business Continuity Office

Joselito Elben I. Sol Cruz
Director, Information Technology Services Office

Rogelio Fretten C. Dela Cruz, BS CE, MS MATH
Facilities Manager, Campus Development and Maintenance Office

Lea D. Fortaleza, MD
School Physician, Center for Health Services and Wellness

Krystalle Camille D.R. Caritos, MD
School Physician, Center for Health Services and Wellness

Irish Camille Y. Mendoza, MD
School Physician, Center for Health Services and Wellness

Fanny Grace C. Castro, DMD
School Dentist, Center for Health Services and Wellness

Aileen Kate A. Papas, CPA
Controller

Erlin C. Agbulos, CPA
Manager, Treasury Office

Jocelyn H. Balasabas
Manager, Purchasing Office

Omega Joy S. Galvan
Head, Quality Improvement Section
Office for Quality Management